Management Analyst Salary in Wisconsin
Analyzes business operations and recommends improvements to efficiency and profitability.
State Average
$107,558
across 16 metros
vs National Avg
+8.4%
national: $99,211
Metros Covered
16
14 above national avg
Highest Metro
$116,563
Milwaukee-Waukesha
All metro areas in Wisconsin
Click column headers to sort. Click a row to view city details.
16 metros shown
| Metro Area | Level I | Level II | Level III | Level IV | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milwaukee-Waukesha, WIWI | $74K | $95K | $116K | $138K | $117K |
| South Central Wisconsin nonmetropolitan areaWI | $66K | $90K | $114K | $139K | $114K |
| Fond du Lac, WIWI | $70K | $91K | $113K | $135K | $113K |
| Green Bay, WIWI | $69K | $91K | $113K | $134K | $113K |
| Oshkosh-Neenah, WIWI | $69K | $91K | $112K | $133K | $112K |
| Sheboygan, WIWI | $67K | $89K | $111K | $134K | $112K |
| Appleton, WIWI | $66K | $88K | $110K | $132K | $111K |
| Racine-Mount Pleasant, WIWI | $69K | $89K | $110K | $131K | $110K |
| Wausau, WIWI | $69K | $89K | $109K | $130K | $110K |
| Madison, WIWI | $69K | $89K | $108K | $128K | $109K |
| Eau Claire, WIWI | $65K | $87K | $108K | $129K | $108K |
| Kenosha, WIWI | $70K | $87K | $104K | $121K | $104K |
| Northwestern Wisconsin nonmetropolitan areaWI | $62K | $82K | $101K | $121K | $102K |
| Janesville-Beloit, WIWI | $65K | $83K | $100K | $118K | $100K |
| Northeastern Wisconsin nonmetropolitan areaWI | $61K | $79K | $96K | $114K | $96K |
| Western Wisconsin nonmetropolitan areaWI | $66K | $78K | $90K | $102K | $90K |
Data source: Salary data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS) program, which surveys employers nationwide to collect wage data by occupation and geography. The four experience levels reflect DOL standardized tiers. Data reflects the most recently published survey cycle.